EverGrims WerksTHE CROSSPLAY WERKSHOP
Fast travel

Choose a chapter

Guide Index

Jump directly to the fishing information you need.

The complete list of 129 custom fish, grouped by rarity, with minimum, ideal, trophy, and maximum weights in pounds (lb). Names and values match the 0.4.5

Player Wiki · Admin Wiki

Jump to: Common (23) · Uncommon (28) · Rare (28) · Epic (26) · Legendary (16) · Mythic (8)

01

Fish catalog

Reading the catalogue

Minimum is the lightest possible catch. Ideal is the typical-weight reference. Trophy is the benchmark for an exceptional catch, and maximum is the hard upper limit. Matching tackle and fishing skills can help a catch exceed trophy weight, but never its maximum.

Habitat is checked at the hook or trap; any listed habitat is sufficient, but the listed time/weather condition must also match. Rod tier and equipped tackle still apply.

Base value is the sale value at ideal weight before server overrides. Natural fish sell for base value × weight ÷ ideal weight, capped at twice base value by default. Admin/test fish cannot be sold.

Freshwater covers inland Overworld water, including rivers, ponds and inland cave biomes. Coasts are beach, snowy beach and stony shore biomes. Cold waters also include frozen/snowy inland biomes. Night is world time 13000–22999; full moon additionally requires moon phase zero. Weather follows the world's rain/thunder state.

02

Fish catalog

Common (23)

IconFishItem IDHabitatConditionsMin lbIdeal lbTrophy lbMax lbBase value
Atlantic Codatlantic_codOceans, CoastsAny time2.808.0040.0043.338.00
BassbassFreshwaterAny time1.053.0018.0019.507.00
Blue Jellyfishblue_jellyfishOceans, CoastsAny time0.140.402.002.176.00
BreambreamFreshwaterAny time0.521.506.006.506.00
BubblefinbubblefinFreshwaterAny time0.120.351.501.625.00
Cobble Gobycobble_gobyRiversAny time0.090.251.201.305.00
DamselfishdamselfishWarm and lukewarm oceans, CoastsAny time0.030.100.500.546.00
Frost Minnowfrost_minnowCold watersAny time0.050.150.600.656.00
GreengillgreengillFreshwaterAny time0.170.502.002.176.00
HerringherringOceans, CoastsAny time0.170.502.002.175.00
MackerelmackerelOceans, CoastsAny time0.280.804.004.337.00
MudcrabmudcrabSwamps, CoastsAny time0.140.402.002.176.00
Neon Tetraneon_tetraFreshwaterAny time0.010.030.150.165.00
PerchperchFreshwaterAny time0.240.703.003.256.00
PiranhapiranhaFreshwaterAny time0.351.004.004.336.00
Pond Minnowpond_minnowFreshwaterAny time0.030.100.500.543.00
Red Mulletred_mulletOceans, CoastsAny time0.280.803.003.256.00
SardinesardineOceans, CoastsAny time0.030.100.450.494.00
ShrimpshrimpOceans, CoastsAny time0.020.050.250.274.00
Silver Minnowsilver_minnowFreshwaterAny time0.040.120.600.653.00
SquidsquidOceans, CoastsAny time0.351.005.005.427.00
SunfishsunfishFreshwaterAny time0.210.602.502.716.00
WhitefishwhitefishFreshwaterAny time0.521.507.007.586.00
03

Fish catalog

Uncommon (28)

IconFishItem IDHabitatConditionsMin lbIdeal lbTrophy lbMax lbBase value
AngelfishangelfishWarm and lukewarm oceans, CoastsAny time0.140.402.002.1716.00
BerryfinberryfinForest watersDaytime0.140.402.002.1720.00
Black Pearlfinblack_pearlfinOceansNighttime0.170.502.002.1724.00
Blackfin Tunablackfin_tunaOceans, CoastsAny time4.2012.0040.0043.3324.00
CatfishcatfishFreshwaterAny time2.808.0060.0065.0020.00
Copper Gobycopper_gobyRiversAny time0.140.402.002.1718.00
Dorydory_fishWarm and lukewarm oceans, CoastsAny time0.210.602.002.1718.00
EeleelFreshwater, Oceans, CoastsNighttime0.702.0010.0010.8320.00
HalibuthalibutOceans, CoastsAny time8.7525.00150.00162.5024.00
KoikoiFreshwaterAny time1.053.0012.0013.0020.00
LingcodlingcodOceans, CoastsAny time3.5010.0050.0054.1720.00
MossfinmossfinForest waters, Jungle watersAny time0.170.502.502.7118.00
Nemonemo_fishWarm and lukewarm oceans, CoastsAny time0.070.200.800.8718.00
OctopusoctopusOceans, CoastsNighttime1.404.0025.0027.0824.00
PikepikeFreshwaterAny time2.457.0030.0032.5022.00
Pink Jellyfishpink_jellyfishOceans, CoastsDaytime0.120.352.002.1718.00
Rainbow Troutrainbow_troutFreshwaterAny time0.702.0012.0013.0020.00
Red Jellyfishred_jellyfishWarm and lukewarm oceans, CoastsNighttime0.170.502.502.7120.00
Red Snapperred_snapperOceans, CoastsAny time2.106.0030.0032.5022.00
River Catfishriver_catfishRivers, SwampsAny time3.5010.0065.0070.4222.00
ScarletfinscarletfinFreshwaterAny time0.240.703.003.2520.00
Sea Basssea_bassOceans, CoastsAny time1.404.0020.0021.6720.00
StonefishstonefishOceans, CoastsAny time0.521.506.006.5020.00
Strawberry Tiger Barbstrawberry_tiger_barbFreshwaterAny time0.030.080.350.3818.00
SturgeonsturgeonFreshwaterAny time7.0020.00150.00162.5025.00
Tiger Trouttiger_troutFreshwaterAny time0.702.0010.0010.8320.00
TunatunaOceans, CoastsAny time6.3018.0090.0097.5022.00
VioletfinvioletfinFreshwaterAny time0.210.602.502.7118.00
04

Fish catalog

Rare (28)

IconFishItem IDHabitatConditionsMin lbIdeal lbTrophy lbMax lbBase value
AnglerfishanglerfishOceansNighttime0.702.0010.0010.8348.00
CoralcrestcoralcrestWarm and lukewarm oceansDaytime0.351.005.005.4245.00
Crown Tunacrown_tunaOceansDaytime7.0020.00100.00108.3345.00
Deepwater Dartdeepwater_dartOceansNighttime0.100.301.501.6240.00
Desert Pupfishdesert_pupfishDesert and badlands watersDaytime0.010.030.120.1342.00
Dusklight Anglerdusklight_anglerOceansNighttime0.521.507.007.5848.00
EmberfinemberfinWarm and lukewarm oceansDaytime0.210.603.003.2545.00
FernfinfernfinForest waters, Jungle watersDaytime0.170.502.502.7142.00
Frost Pipfrost_pipCold watersAny time0.070.201.001.0838.00
Galaxy Rasboragalaxy_rasboraFreshwaterNighttime0.010.040.200.2240.00
HoneyfinhoneyfinForest watersDaytime0.280.804.004.3342.00
Horned Reef Fishhorned_reef_fishWarm and lukewarm oceansDaytime0.351.005.005.4245.00
LilacfinlilacfinForest watersNighttime0.280.804.004.3345.00
Man-of-Warman_of_warOceansAny time0.210.603.003.2548.00
Manta Raymanta_rayOceansDaytime17.5050.00300.00325.0055.00
MarlinmarlinOceansAny time21.0060.00300.00325.0055.00
Marsh Piranhamarsh_piranhaSwampsNighttime0.702.008.008.6742.00
Midnight Squidmidnight_squidOceansNighttime1.053.0015.0016.2548.00
Mud Sharkmud_sharkSwamps, RiversNighttime5.2515.0070.0075.8348.00
RibbonfinribbonfinWarm and lukewarm oceansDaytime0.170.502.502.7142.00
RosefinrosefinForest watersDaytime0.210.603.003.2542.00
Royal Gobyroyal_gobyWarm and lukewarm oceansDaytime0.170.502.502.7142.00
SharksharkOceansAny time10.5030.00180.00195.0055.00
SkyfinskyfinMountain watersDaytime0.170.502.502.7145.00
SlimejackslimejackSwampsNighttime0.702.008.008.6742.00
TigerfishtigerfishJungle waters, RiversDaytime1.404.0020.0021.6748.00
Tiny Kittytiny_kittyFreshwaterAny time0.070.201.001.0842.00
ViperfishviperfishOceansNighttime0.140.402.002.1745.00
05

Fish catalog

Epic (26)

IconFishItem IDHabitatConditionsMin lbIdeal lbTrophy lbMax lbBase value
Amethyst Glideramethyst_gliderOceansNighttime0.351.005.005.4295.00
Azure Prismfishazure_prismfishOceansNighttime0.521.507.007.5895.00
BlastfinblastfinOceansThunderstorms1.404.0018.0019.50100.00
Bloodjaw Piranhabloodjaw_piranhaJungle waters, SwampsNighttime1.053.0012.0013.0090.00
Cinder Eelcinder_eelJungle watersNighttime1.404.0018.0019.5095.00
Colossal Catfishcolossal_catfishRivers, SwampsRainy weather21.0060.00250.00270.83100.00
DuskfinduskfinForest watersNighttime0.351.005.005.4295.00
Ember Koiember_koiJungle watersNighttime1.053.0015.0016.2595.00
Fairy Fishfairy_fishForest watersNighttime0.100.301.501.6290.00
FrostbellfrostbellCold watersNighttime0.240.703.003.2595.00
GhostfishghostfishSwampsNighttime0.351.005.005.4290.00
GlacierfishglacierfishCold watersNighttime3.5010.0045.0048.7590.00
Iridescent Sharkiridescent_sharkRivers, Jungle watersRainy weather7.0020.00100.00108.33105.00
JadefinjadefinJungle watersDaytime0.280.804.004.3390.00
Obsidian Koiobsidian_koiSwamps, Forest watersNighttime1.404.0018.0019.5090.00
Pearl Petalfinpearl_petalfinWarm and lukewarm oceansDaytime0.351.005.005.4295.00
PlumefeatherplumefeatherJungle watersNighttime0.521.507.007.5895.00
PrismfinprismfinOceansDaytime0.702.008.008.6795.00
RazorfinrazorfinOceansRainy weather1.755.0022.0023.83100.00
RegalfinregalfinWarm and lukewarm oceansDaytime0.702.008.008.6795.00
Savage Sharksavage_sharkOceansRainy weather28.0080.00400.00433.33110.00
ShadowfinshadowfinOceansNighttime0.702.0010.0010.83100.00
UnicornfishunicornfishWarm and lukewarm oceansDaytime0.702.0010.0010.8395.00
Violet Sailfinviolet_sailfinWarm and lukewarm oceansNighttime0.702.008.008.6795.00
ViridianfinviridianfinSwampsRainy weather0.351.005.005.4290.00
WindrunnerwindrunnerOceansRainy weather1.053.0015.0016.25100.00
06

Fish catalog

Legendary (16)

IconFishItem IDHabitatConditionsMin lbIdeal lbTrophy lbMax lbBase value
Ancient Fishancient_fishOceans, RiversRainy weather7.0020.00100.00108.33250.00
Basalt Ripjawbasalt_ripjawNether lava poolsAny time2.808.0035.0037.92300.00
BlazewingblazewingJungle watersNighttime1.053.0015.0016.25240.00
ChaosfinchaosfinOceansThunderstorms2.106.0024.0026.00220.00
Chorus Eelchorus_eelThe End's voidAny time0.702.0010.0010.83320.00
Colossal Squidcolossal_squidOceansNighttime28.0080.00400.00433.33280.00
Crimson Sailfincrimson_sailfinWarm and lukewarm oceansFull moon at night1.053.0012.0013.00250.00
FirecrestfirecrestJungle waters, Warm and lukewarm oceansNighttime1.404.0018.0019.50220.00
FlamefinflamefinWarm and lukewarm oceansNighttime2.808.0035.0037.92230.00
Grand Swordfishgrand_swordfishOceansThunderstorms35.00100.00500.00541.67280.00
Great White Sharkgreat_white_sharkOceansThunderstorms70.00200.001200.001300.00300.00
MoonveilmoonveilOceansFull moon at night0.702.0010.0010.83250.00
SirensirenOceansFull moon at night4.2012.0050.0054.17260.00
StarfinstarfinOceansFull moon at night1.053.0012.0013.00250.00
StormjawstormjawOceansThunderstorms2.808.0035.0037.92260.00
Void Salmonvoid_salmonRiversFull moon at night2.808.0035.0037.92250.00
07

Fish catalog

Mythic (8)

IconFishItem IDHabitatConditionsMin lbIdeal lbTrophy lbMax lbBase value
Ariel the Mermaidariel_the_mermaidWarm and lukewarm oceansFull moon at night5.2515.0060.0065.00700.00
Death Mantadeath_mantaOceansThunderstorms52.50150.00800.00866.67700.00
Glacial Wispglacial_wispCold watersFull moon at night0.702.0010.0010.83650.00
Great Fairy Fishgreat_fairy_fishForest watersFull moon at night0.351.005.005.42650.00
MagmaheartmagmaheartNether lava poolsAny time3.5010.0045.0048.75760.00
Sunburst Sovereignsunburst_sovereignWarm and lukewarm oceansDaytime3.5010.0045.0048.75700.00
TidecallertidecallerOceansThunderstorms2.106.0028.0030.33700.00
Void Monarchvoid_monarchThe End's voidAny time8.7525.00120.00130.00780.00
↑